1923 Cape Town

 

Long Street Baths
AV Nunn set NR in heats of 100 freestyle; Teams from OFS and South Western Districts competed


  Men       Women    
 
Free              
50         Zus Engelenberg D Nykamp B Nash
100 Aubrey Nunn (NR) J Dunlop L Alfred   Zus Engelenberg (NR) D Nykamp Rhoda Rennie
220 Aubrey Nunn (NR) George Godfrey A Dunlop        
500 Aubrey Nunn (NR) George Godfrey J Mc Lymont        
 
Relay Transvaal (NR)       Transvaal    
               
Diving              
  DWH Harris RW Grunenberg HC Lovegrove   W Johnston Barbara Nash Harris
 
Water Polo Currie Cup            
               
Ellis Brown Trophy            

Transvaal Swim Team            
  Aubrey Nunn       Zus Engelenberg Pretoria Otters  
  N Robertson       Rhoda Rennie    
  RE Dyason       D Nykamp Pretoria Otters  
  D Wedderburn            
  J McClymont            
  Graham            
  Taylor            
  N Robertson            
Coach Jimmy Green            
               
Western Province Swim Team            
  L Alfred       Coombs    
  A Bobbins       B Nash    
  J Dunlop            
  RW Grunnenberg diver     W Johnston diver  
  HC Lovegrove diver          
               
Rhodesian Swim Team            
  Jackie Brown            
               
Natal Swim Team       Andrews    
  George Godfrey       Murray    
  Risley       Harris    
  DWH Harris diver          

Water Polo Teams            
               
Transvaal              
  C Nelson            
  I Fridjohn            
  R Lunderstedt            
  A Fredenfeld            
  N Robertson            
  A Riley            
  L Hofs            
  Nykamp            
               
Rhodesian              
  NA Fereday            
  A Wicks            
  H Robinson            
  S Brooks            
  J Hicks            
  R Atkinson            
  G Hodgson            
               
Eastern Province            
  Fitzpatrick            
  A Harrow            
  Bell            
  J Harrow            
  Ferreira            
  Green            
  Sugarman            
               
Western Province            
  Berkovitch            
  Edwards            
  Miller            
  Torr            
  Stuart            
  Honikman            
  Broughton            
               
Natal              
  Gullan            
  Chapman            
               

 

More in this category: « 1922 Salisbury 1915 - 1919 »

            NEW CONTENT

UA-55917683-1