1935 Port Elizabeth

Jennie Maakal win 4 titles            
                 

  Men       Women      

Free                
Junior 100 Sprague P Bam Brown   Molly Ryde Edna Ramm    
110 Otto Scheitzer       Jennie Maakal      
220 Otto Scheitzer R Loydell George May   Jennie Maakal (NR) Molly Ryde C Frank  
500 C Foster (NR) Otto Scheitzer J Stewart   Jennie Maakal (NR) Molly Ryde A Olivier  

Back                
150 George May E McLeish RJ Loydell   A Olivier (NR) Molly Ryde H Holmes  

Breast                
200 K Yull J Smith J Schles   Jennie Maakal      

Team Race                
200         Transvaal Noord Transvaal Natal  
400 Transvaal Noord Transvaal Natal          

Diving Lubbe Tochnell W Marshall   F Searle Marjorie Harris V Parkinson  
Diving – Open       Doods Bulley F Searle V Parkinson  
                 
Water Polo Currie Cup Noord Transvaal            
                 
Ellis Brown Trophy Noord Transvaal            

                 
Transvaal         Natal      
  WF Charles Tvl 7 – EP 0       George May    
  Neyt Tvl 3 – Natal 1       A Cadenhead    
  E McLeish Tvl 2 – WP 7       Oonagh Whitsitt    
  RKT Dunbar         Marjorie Harris    
  L Bunning         Pollecutt    
  J Kipling         Burnett    
  J Stocker         Cordes    
  G Bentley         W Ions    
  RKT Dunbar         S Foster    
  A Taylor         P Smethurst    
  C Segell         D Adler    
  Terry Collard         JB Taylor    
  S McLeish         SHC Payne    
  M van der Horst         Leo May    
  M Webberley         M Ensor-Smith    
  Preston         AE Strague    
  Searle diver       Rochford    
  S Stewart         K Yull    
  Lubbe diver       Spargue    
            Brown    
            Doods Bulley diver  
            S Beckford    
            Tochnell diver  
            H Smethurst    
            L Taylor    
                 
                 
OFS         Rhodesia   Rhod 1 – WP 8  
  Conlon OFS 2 – Rhodesia 1       Black    
  Nathan         Morganrood    
  Underwood         Forkes    
  Sapsford         Nimmo    
  Abrams         Waltas    
  Jessop         Foster    
  Horneman         Addicott    
  Zendy         C Foster    
  CF Taylor         R Foster    
  Booth         Calder    
  Storey         Vincent    
            Fisher    
            Davidson    
            Hunt    
            Harris    
                 
          Western Province   WP 2 – Natal 2  
Griqualand West         R Nell WP 9 – OFS 1  
  Williamson GW 1 – Rhodesia 2       S Beales    
  Maris         L Ayres    
  Sandilands         S Collins    
  Bell         M Jurist    
  S Taute         Roy Clegg    
  A Taute         S Inge    
  Vincent         RJ Loydell    
            Marjory Plimsoll    
            B Hughes    
            Berkowitz    
            Davis    
            Dodsworth    
            J Smith    
            P Bam    
                 
                 
                 
Noord Transvaal   Ntvl 8 – EP 3     Eastern Province      
  S van der Berg Ntvl 9 – Rhodesia 0       Otto Schweitzer    
  F Dyason         Peter Elliot    
  F Kothe         Rabie    
  L Hoffs         Bell    
  Aubrey Nunn         Beattle    
  D Miller         Heugh    
  J Nykamp         Snetler    
  WF Kothe         Nykamp    
  Molly Ryde         Pappas    
  Jennie Maakal         Ferreira    
  F Kothe         Fulton    
  M Nykamp         V Parkinson diver  
  Beales         W Marshall diver  
  Dyason         Edna Ramm Graaf_Reinett  
  C Frank              
  J Schles              

 

More in this category: « 1960 Cape Town 1936 Bulawayo »

            NEW CONTENT

UA-55917683-1