1980 Cape Town

3 - 7 March, Newlands Pool


 

  Men        Women      
Free                
100 Andre Kotze Keith Armstrong Greg Carswell Jenny Hardwich Karen Fritsch Diane Hopkinson
200 Anton van Niekerk Robbie Mannerswood Nickie Gray   Karen van Helden (NR) Tricia Butcher Jennie Hardwich
400 Robbie Mannerswood Nickie Gray Richard Hoeksma        
800         Tricia Butcher Karen Fritsch Susan Erasmus
1500 Nicky Gray R Duncan Gary Brinkman        

Back                
100 Jacques Marais Raymond Berson Peter Storzner Karen van Helden Loren Rozowsky Bev Rimmer  
200 Raymond Berson Garth Fourie Bennie Retief Karen van Helden Loren Rozowsky Bev Rimmer  

Breast                
100 Dougie Eager (NR) Charl Venter Graham Perlman Dorothea Neumeister Lynn Tasker Michelle Jenkinson
200 Dougie Eager (NR) Charl Venter Simon Oliver   Dorothea Neumeister (NR) Lynne Tasker Natalie Gaskin

Fly                
100 Kobus Scheepers (NR) Bennie Retief Deon Steytler Jenny Hardwich    
200 Nicky Gray Kobus Scheepers Graham du Toit Jenny Hardwich Tricia Butcher Trish Dyer  

IM                 
200 Anton van Niekerk Dougie Eager Brian Duguid   Loren Rozowsky (NR) Tracey Weitz Martie Pepler
400 Anton van Niekerk (NR) Nickie Gray Gerd Hipper   Loren Rozowsky (NR)    

Free relay                
200                
400 Natal       Natal      
800 Natal              
                 
Medley relay                
200                
400 Eastern Province     Natal Rosie Wicht    
            Barbara Elliot  
            Karen Fritsch  
            Jenny Hardwich  

Diving                
1m Kevin Evans Barry Birkett Andy Will          
3m           Anoinette Wilkin Tracey Cox Lesley Smith
                 
Synchronised swimming              
 
Springbok Team         Jenny Hardwich  
  Raymond Berson       Karen Fritsch  
  Nicky Gray         Karen van Helden  
  Andre Kotze         Natalie Gaskin  
  Jacques Marais       Dorothea Neumeister  
  Robbie Mannerswood       Bev Rimmer    
  Kobus Scheepers        Loren Rozowsky  
  Charl Venter         Rosie Wicht    
  Anton van Niekerk       Tricia Butcher  
                 
                 
Synchronised swimming         Sandra Clokie  
            Allison Blackbeard  
            Allison Gittings  
            A Wilkie    
            Kerry Woodhead  
                 
Diving Kevin Evans         Jo-Anne Hockley  
  E Pienaar         Connie Truter  
  Andy Will         Debbie Vaughn  
                 
Water Polo G Geldenhuys            
  Martin Jollands            
  Derek le Marque            
  Donnie Semple            
  Mike Semple            
  A Spies              
  Hennie van der Waal            
  Colin Wilson              
  S Murray              

1980 Transvaal Aquatics team

            NEW CONTENT

UA-55917683-1