1987 Cape Town

  Men       Women    
 
Free              
50 Peter Williams David McLaren Andre Stadler Marianne Kriel (NR) Perto Nortje Mandy Fleet
100 Peter Williams David McLaren Stephen Haupt Jeanine Steenkamp Heather Park Marianne Kriel
200 Peter Williams Jacques Coetzer Graham Hill   Jeanine Steenkamp Perto Nortje Lezelle Markgraaf
400 Jacques Coetzer Chris Clarke Graham Wooding Jeanine Steenkamp Lezelle Markgraaf Heather Park
800         Jeanine Steenkamp Lezelle Markgraaf Lauren Brukman
1500 Jacques Coetzer Craig Lillford Anthony Aubin      

Back              
100 Carl Laubscher Graham Hill David McLaren Petro Nortje Bronwen Bezuidenhout Mandy Fleet
200 Gary Albertyn Carl Laubscher Graham Hill   Petro Nortje Bronwen Bezuidenhout J Hall

Breast              
100 Charl Venter Ricky Erenstein Rory Mapstone Lizelle Peacock Natalie Best Yvette Walsh
200 Ricky Erenstein Charl Venter Herman Nienaber Lizelle Peacock (NR) Natalie Best Deanne Brukman

Fly              
100 Glen Hignett Rhett Talbert W Beney   Alice Escreet  Marianne Kriel Uta Fritsch
200 Rhett Talbert D O'Reilly Ricky Erenstein Alice Escreet (NR) J van Vuuren Uta Fritsch

IM              
200 Cliffie Lyne Graham Hill Gary Albertyn Petro Nortje Alice Escreet Deanne Brukman
400 Cliffie Lyne Gerd Hipper Graham Woodingf Alice Escreet Lezelle Markgraaf Deanne Brukman

Free relay              
200 Transvaal Stephen Haupt   Natal    
400 Transvaal Heinz Weilert   Natal (NR)    
800 Transvaal Ivor Segal          
    David McLaren          
 
Medley relay              
200 Natal            
400 Natal       Natal Perto Nortje  
            Lizelle Peacock
            Uta Fritsch  
            Lauren Brukman

Diving              
1m Craig Vaughn Trevor Vaughn Daniel Isherwood Jo-Ann Hockley Kathryn Lesley-Smith Natasha Brown
3m Craig Vaughn Trevor Vaughn Daniel Isherwood Jo-Ann Hockley Natasha Brown Tammy Blanden
               
 
Synchronised swimming       Glynis Wohlburg Louise Hill Deidre Rice

Water Polo Currie Cup     Northern Transvaal        
               
Ellis Brown Trophy    Natal            

Springbok Colours qualifiers          
  Glen Hignett       Petro Nortje    
  Ricky Erenstein     Jeanine Steenkamp    
  Cliffie Lyne       Lezelle Markgraaf    
  Peter Williams     Alice Escreet     

 

More in this category: « 1986 Johannesburg 1992 Durban »

            NEW CONTENT

UA-55917683-1